2016 Indiana Honor Band Announced

Congratulations to the recently announced members of the 2016 Indiana Honor Band.  Student participants will have the opportunity to work with Dr. Peter Boonshaft during the IMEA Professional Development Conference and perform at the Historic Embassy Theatre, January 16, 2016.

Name School Part
Emelia Taylor Jeffersonville HS Piccolo
Antoinette Birge Jasper HS Flute 1
Hannah Busha Lawrenceburg HS Flute 1
Sarah McMahon LaPorte HS Flute 1
Bailey Casada Wapahani HS Flute 1
Sarah Lightner Wapahani HS Flute 1
Connor Furgason Noblesville HS Flute 1
Hailey Kim Lafayette Jeff. HS Flute 2
Mia Speer Anderson HS Flute 2
Anne Johnson Valparaiso HS Flute 2
Carrington Hulce Warren Central HS Flute 2
Elizabeth Bramer Southwestern HS Flute 2
Laurinda Godfrey Center Grove HS Flute 2
Madison Yoder Eastside Jr/Sr HS Flute 2
Amber Yussum New Prairie HS Clarinet 1
Olivia Bennett Southwestern HS Clarinet 1
Chloe Davis Seymour HS Clarinet 1
Emily Johnson Valporasio HS Clarinet 1
Kelsey Zetzl Hagerstown Jr -Sr HS Clarinet 2
Yzabel Tio Terre Haute North Vigo HS Clarinet 2
Emily Larmore Center Grove HS Clarinet 2
Alex Northouse Whiteland Community HS Clarinet 2
Laine Rumreich Lawrence North HS Clarinet 2
Marissa Bergstedt Logansport HS Clarinet 2
Dharma Steffen Adams Central HS Clarinet 3
Alexander Gattman Concord Community HS Clarinet 3
Olivia Cappusan La Porte HS Clarinet 3
Emily Edlund Avon HS Clarinet 3
Madison Vanhorn Adams Central Clarinet 3
Loucas Vasilarakos La Porte HS Clarinet 3
Allison Kelser Terre Haute South Vigo HS Clarinet 3
Zachary Teeple South Adams HS Clarinet 3
Jack Darnell Cathedral Alto 1
Joel Peterson Valparaiso Alto 1
Noah Warriner Anderson Alto 1
Dylan Ayers Cowan Alto 1
Kayla Stucky Adams Central Alto 2
Hailee Lepley Fremont Alto 2
Harrison Getz Fishers Alto 2
Shirley Arteaga NorthWood Alto 2
Fred Owens Chesterton Tenor Sax
Taylor Moore Jeffersonville Tenor Sax
Joe Kirkpatrick Anderson Tenor Sax
Jacque Jackson Huntington North Bari Sax
Madison Wagner Terre Haute North Oboe 1
Mary Grace O’Neal Norwell Oboe 1
Emily York Hamilton Southeastern Oboe 2
Alice Kussow Noblesville Oboe 2
Gavin Craig Winchester Bassoon 1
Caroline Francis LaPorte Bassoon 1
Mia Nuriokawa Center Grove Bassoon 2
Samuel Pigott Westfield Bassoon 2
Ruth Alliger Concordia Lutheran HS Bass Clarinet
Caleb Melton Anderson HS Bass Clarinet
Michael Bane Hagerstown Jr-Sr HS Bass Clarinet
Kailynne Smith Westfield HS Bass Clarinet
Miranda Bridges Cathedral Trumpet 1
Philip Snider South Knox Trumpet 1
Alex Friend Norwell Trumpet 1
Leilani Spurlock Pike Trumpet 2
Branden Haynie Lawerence North Trumpet 2
Jeremy Combs Center Grove Trumpet 2
Sophie Hein Wm. H. Harrison Trumpet 2
Ryan Hibbets Twin Lakes Trumpet 3
Heather Isaacs Hamilton Southeastern Trumpet 3
Kairon Bullock Warren Central Trumpet 3
Simon Snider South Knox Trumpet 3
Harley Ramsey Northeas
tern
Trumpet 3
Mira Vonderheide Jasper Horn 1
Paul Merkamp Northeastern Horn 1
Janelle Moss Whiteland Community Horn 2
Kimberly Miller Western Horn 2
Ben Peterson Shelbyville Horn 3
Samantha Trier Concordia Lutheran Horn 3
Audrey Freeman Western Horn 4
Sarah Wilson Angola Horn 4
Madison Fillip Avon Bone 1
James Davis Pike Bone 1
Jordan Addison Lawrence North Bone 1
Kiersten Weyer Jasper Bone 2
Kyle Gardiner Wapahani Bone 2
Abigail Davenport Hamilton Heights Bone 2
Katrina Murray Franklin County Bone 3
Nathan Sievers South Knox Bone 3
Sam Thrasher New Palestine Bone 3
Justin Miller Lafayette Jefferson BC
Charlie Chapman Paoli BC
Todd Solomon Winchester Comm. BC
Taylor Smith Westfield BC
Makayla Schacht Shelbyville BC
Taylor Schmitt Jasper Tuba
Trey Rodriguez Valparaiso Tuba
Judah Gehl Paoli Tuba
Greyson Turner Cathedral Tuba
JoshuaVandre Concordia Lutheran Tuba
Dustin Troyer Concord Comm. Tuba
Joseph Rodriguez Lafayette Jefferson Tuba
Andrew Schuler Northeastern Tuba
Brandon Havron Culver Comm. Tuba
Kasmira Frazier Eastern H.S. String Bass
Shelby Marvin Wm. H. Harrison Percussion
Jerome Albert Jeffersonville Percussion
Trumond Best Lafayette Jefferson Percussion
Nathan Li Cathedral Percussion
Evan Steller Angola Percussion
Wally Lore Lawrenceburg Percussion
Evan Manning Northeastern Percussion
Joy Burton Concord Percussion
Caleb Eads Eastern H.S Kokomo Percussion
Alternate Alternate Alternate
Anna Werling Concordia Lutheran HS Flute
Mayah Yacoob Angola HS Flute
Danielle Woodcox New Prairie HS Flute
Olivia Krefta Noblesville HS Clarinet
Sara Albakaa New Albany HS Clarinet
Kendra Hollinger Winchester HS Clarinet
Emily Ayres New Albany HS Clarinet
Lindsey Halliburton Eastside Jr-Sr HS Clarinet
Reagan Ringvelski Pendleton Heights Alto
Ben Moan New Palestine Alto
Malinda Jack New Prairie Alto
Max Malavenda Wm. H. Harrison Alto
Zach Weiler Noblesville Bari
Jamie Wells Warren Central Oboe
Kyle Rittmeyer Norwell Bassoon
Gavin Guy Owen Valley Bassoon
Luke Dotson Winchester Trumpet
Austin Ash Canterbury Trumpet
Nathaneel Crowe Logansport Trumpet
Cory Jones Seymour Trumpet
Allan Fowler Whiteland Comm. Trumpet
Leigh Anne Reuter Hamilton Heights Horn
Erin Mansell Pike Horn
Chelsea Stockberger Hamilton Southeastern Horn
Eathan Lehman Fishers Bone
Zachary Barnett Pendleton Heights Bone
Mary Tinsley Shelbyville Bone
Corrinne Moses Henryville TC
Ashton de los Santos Henryville Tuba
Will Baker Westfield Tuba